Quartz Creek Ridge, North
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Summit Prairie LO Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,238'
WA Rank : 2329
WA Prominence Rank : 1569
County Skamania
Quad East Canyon Ridge
Coords : 46.2567°N, 121.7275°W Notice

Rise : 698'
Saddle 4,540'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Quartz Creek Ridge
Proximate Parent Quartz Creek Ridge
Isolation : 2.26 miles
Gifford Pinchot National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Quartz Creek Ridge, North
Paul Klenke
 08-25-2015
Quartz Creek Ridge, North
Paul Klenke
 07-08-2020
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index