Huntoon Point
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Kulshan Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 5,247'
County Whatcom
Quad Shuksan Arm
Coords : 48.8426°N, 121.6867°W Notice

Rise : 187'
Saddle 5,060'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Table Mountain
Proximate Parent Ptarmigan Ridge
Isolation : 1.24 miles
Mount Baker Wilderness
Mount Baker National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   8 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index