Grassy Hill
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Stagman Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 5,260'
County Skamania
Quad Mount Adams West
Coords : 46.1619°N, 121.5782°W Notice

Rise : 40'
Saddle 5,220'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Adams, Mount
Proximate Parent Adams, Mount
Isolation : 5.05 miles
Mount Adams Wilderness
Gifford Pinchot National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index