"Canyon Peak"
 
WA
Source
Alternate Names : "Fletcher Peak", "Haze Peak"
Elevation : 5,260'
WA Rank : 2300
WA Prominence Rank : 1620
County Snohomish
Quad Mallardy Ridge
Coords : 48.1108°N, 121.6582°W Notice

Rise : 680'
Saddle 4,580'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Liberty Mountain
Proximate Parent Liberty Mountain
Isolation : 1.43 miles
Boulder River Wilderness
Mount Baker National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index