Twin Peaks, South
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Twin Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,325'
WA Rank : 2239
WA Prominence Rank : 537
County King
Quad Lake Philippa
Coords : 47.6127°N, 121.6036°W Notice

Rise : 1,185'
Saddle 4,140'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent "The Ark"
Proximate Parent Goat Mountain
Isolation : 2.58 miles
Alpine Lakes Wilderness
Snoqualmie National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Twin Peaks, South
John Roper
 12-02-2008
Twin Peaks, South
Paul Klenke
 12-06-2011
Twin Peaks, South
Paul Klenke
 07-16-2012
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index