"Double Toil Peak"
 
WA
Source
Alternate Names : "Parsons Mountain"
Elevation : 5,427'
WA Rank : 2127
WA Prominence Rank : 1356
County Snohomish
Quad Blanca Lake
Coords : 47.9120°N, 121.3440°W Notice

Rise : 767'
Saddle 4,660'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Troublesome Mountain
Proximate Parent Troublesome Mountain
Isolation : 0.99 miles
Wild Sky Wilderness
Henry M. Jackson Wilderness
Snoqualmie National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"Double Toil Peak"
Image submitted by:  ridgeguy 09-06-2010

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index