Strawberry Benchmark
 
WA
Datasheet
Alternate Names : "Strawberry Lookout"
Elevation : 5,460'
WA Rank : 2093
WA Prominence Rank : 1987
County Skamania
Quad Spirit Lake East
Coords : 46.3402°N, 122.0458°W Notice

Rise : 600'
Saddle 4,860'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Strawberry Mountain
Proximate Parent Strawberry Mountain
Isolation : 3.05 miles
Gifford Pinchot National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   6 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Strawberry Benchmark
John Roper
 12-10-2008
Strawberry Benchmark
Kelly Wagner
 09-17-2012
Strawberry Benchmark
Paul Klenke
 10-06-2010
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index