Bald Mountain
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Kaisoots Mountain BGN Page, Bear Paw Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,481'
WA Rank : 2074
WA Prominence Rank : 475
County Whatcom
Quad Glacier
Coords : 48.9672°N, 121.9611°W Notice

Rise : 1,262'
Saddle 4,219'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent : Liumchen Mountain-British Columbia
Proximate Parent West Church Benchmark
Isolation : 3.66 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Bald Mountain
Image submitted by:  Paul Klenke 08-12-2019

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index