"Chokwich Peak"
 
WA
Source
Alternate Names : "Flat-top"
Elevation : 5,662'
WA Rank : 1881
WA Prominence Rank : 3222
County Snohomish
Quad Bedal
Coords : 48.0830°N, 121.4326°W Notice

Rise : 442'
Saddle 5,220'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Twin Peaks, East
Proximate Parent Twin Peaks, East
Isolation : 0.80 miles
Mount Baker National Forest
US Steepness Rank : 594
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index