Twin Buttes, North
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Twin Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,674'
WA Rank : 1876
WA Prominence Rank : 3115
County Columbia
Quad Godman Spring
Coords : 46.0394°N, 117.7544°W Notice

Rise : 454'
Saddle 5,220'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Burnt Flat
Proximate Parent Burnt Flat
Isolation : 3.71 miles
Wenaha-Tucannon Wilderness
Umatilla National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index