Old Baldy Mountain
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Carbon Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 5,796'
WA Rank : 1742
WA Prominence Rank : 1333
County Pierce
Quad Old Baldy Mountain
Coords : 47.0174°N, 121.8899°W Notice

Rise : 776'
Saddle 5,020'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Pitcher Mountain
Proximate Parent Pitcher Mountain
Isolation : 2.10 miles
Clearwater Wilderness
Snoqualmie National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   7 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Old Baldy Mountain
Image submitted by:  willhiteweb 07-15-2010

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index