"Tailgunner"
 
WA

Alternate Names : "Son of Gunn"
Elevation : 5,842'
WA Rank : 1700
WA Prominence Rank : 2690
County Snohomish
Quad Baring
Coords : 47.8101°N, 121.4544°W Notice

Rise : 502'
Saddle 5,340'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Gunn Peak
Proximate Parent Gunn Peak
Isolation : 0.51 miles
Wild Sky Wilderness
Snoqualmie National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"Tailgunner"
EricNoel
 11-02-2009
"Tailgunner"
EricNoel
 11-02-2009
"Tailgunner"
John Roper
 12-25-2009
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index