Margaret, Mount
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Len Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,860'
WA Rank : 1684
WA Prominence Rank : 3268
County Skamania
Quad Spirit Lake West
Coords : 46.3121°N, 122.1345°W Notice

Rise : 440'
Saddle 5,420'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Whittier, Mount
Proximate Parent Whittier, Mount
Isolation : 0.94 miles
Gifford Pinchot National Forest
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   7 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Margaret, Mount
John Roper
 10-09-2010
Margaret, Mount
Kelly Wagner
 10-06-2013
Margaret, Mount
Paul Klenke
 10-05-2010
Margaret, Mount
Paul Klenke
 07-18-2012
Margaret, Mount
Paul Klenke
 10-05-2010
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index