Diobsud Buttes, North
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Diobsud Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,893'
WA Rank : 1654
WA Prominence Rank : 1189
County Skagit
Quad Marblemount
Coords : 48.6189°N, 121.4767°W Notice

Rise : 833'
Saddle 5,060'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent "Logger Butte"
Proximate Parent "Logger Butte"
Isolation : 0.92 miles
Noisy-Diobsud Wilderness
Stephen Mather Wilderness
North Cascades National Park
Mount Baker National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Diobsud Buttes, North
Image submitted by:  Paul Klenke 10-05-2011

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index