"Malachite Peak South"
 
WA

Alternate Names : "Turquoise Peak"
Elevation : 5,945'
WA Rank : 1602
WA Prominence Rank : 2463
County King
Quad Big Snow Mountain
Coords : 47.6143°N, 121.3510°W Notice

Rise : 525'
Saddle 5,420'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent "Patina Peak"
Proximate Parent Malachite Peak
Isolation : 0.81 miles
Alpine Lakes Wilderness
Snoqualmie National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"Malachite Peak South"
Image submitted by:  Paul Klenke 10-15-2012

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index