Lookout Mountain
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Tano Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,188'
WA Rank : 1439
WA Prominence Rank : 1134
County Kittitas
Quad Mount Clifty
Coords : 47.1123°N, 121.1301°W Notice

Rise : 848'
Saddle 5,340'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Clifty, Mount
Proximate Parent Clifty, Mount
Isolation : 1.68 miles
Wenatchee National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Lookout Mountain
Image submitted by:  John Roper 08-15-2010

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index