Silver Eagle Peak
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Bald Eagle Peak BGN Page
Elevation : 6,241'
WA Rank : 1394
WA Prominence Rank : 930
County King
Quad Big Snow Mountain
Coords : 47.6079°N, 121.2910°W Notice

Rise : 941'
Saddle 5,300'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Bald Eagle Peak
Proximate Parent Bald Eagle Peak
Isolation : 1.10 miles
Alpine Lakes Wilderness
Snoqualmie National Forest
US Steepness Rank : 497
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Notes: Current maps and GNIS are erroneous. 1965 Quad has Bald Eagle Peak properly marked. 
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index