"Terrace Mountain West"
 
WA

Alternate Names : "Shroud Mountain"
Elevation : 6,243'
WA Rank : 1391
WA Prominence Rank : 1324
County King
Quad Mount Daniel
Coords : 47.6244°N, 121.2255°W Notice

Rise : 783'
Saddle 5,460'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Terrace Mountain
Proximate Parent Terrace Mountain
Isolation : 1.32 miles
Alpine Lakes Wilderness
Snoqualmie National Forest
US Steepness Rank : 710
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index