Seymour Peak
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Seymore Peak
Elevation : 6,337'
WA Rank : 1317
WA Prominence Rank : 3398
County Pierce
Quad Chinook Pass
Coords : 46.8448°N, 121.5037°W Notice

Rise : 437'
Saddle 5,900'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent "Dewey Peak"
Proximate Parent "Dewey Peak"
Isolation : 0.91 miles
Mount Rainier Wilderness
Mount Rainier National Park
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   7 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Seymour Peak
Image submitted by:  Ronald Scott 01-18-2017

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index