Coal Creek Mountain
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Lost Lake Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,376'
WA Rank : 1282
WA Prominence Rank : 2605
County Lewis
Quad Packwood Lake
Coords : 46.6116°N, 121.5068°W Notice

Rise : 516'
Saddle 5,860'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 6754
Proximate Parent 6754
Isolation : 2.42 miles
Goat Rocks Wilderness
Gifford Pinchot National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Coal Creek Mountain
Image submitted by:  Paul Klenke 03-15-2011

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index