Grizzly Mountain
 
WA
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Paint Rock BGN Page
Elevation : 6,397'
WA Rank : 1261
WA Prominence Rank : 204
County Ferry
Quad Sitdown Mountain
Coords : 48.4273°N, 118.5002°W Notice

Rise : 1,777'
Saddle 4,620'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Edds Mountain
Proximate Parent White Mountain
Isolation : 6.20 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Grizzly Mountain
Image submitted by:  Paul Klenke 07-22-2017

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index