Naches Peak
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Dewey Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,452'
WA Rank : 1221
WA Prominence Rank : 1530
Counties Pierce & Yakima
Quad Chinook Pass
Coords : 46.8678°N, 121.5076°W Notice

Rise : 712'
Saddle 5,740'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent "Tahtlum Peak"
Proximate Parent "Tahtlum Peak"
Isolation : 1.45 miles
Mount Rainier Wilderness
William O. Douglas Wilderness
Mount Rainier National Park
Snoqualmie National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   9 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Naches Peak
EricNoel
 11-06-2008
Naches Peak
montanaro
 03-02-2016
Naches Peak
Ronald Scott
 07-04-2017
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index