Goat Peak
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : American Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,473'
WA Rank : 1212
WA Prominence Rank : 1230
County Yakima
Quad Goose Prairie
Coords : 46.9395°N, 121.2650°W Notice

Rise : 813'
Saddle 5,660'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent American Ridge
Proximate Parent Fifes Peaks, Middle
Isolation : 3.58 miles
William O. Douglas Wilderness
Snoqualmie National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   10 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Goat Peak
Paul Klenke
 10-19-2010
Goat Peak
Paul Klenke
 11-01-2015
Goat Peak
Paul Klenke
 10-05-2013
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index