Green Mountain
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Lookout Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,500'
WA Rank : 1190
WA Prominence Rank : 1375
County Snohomish
Quad Downey Mountain
Coords : 48.2916°N, 121.2386°W Notice

Rise : 760'
Saddle 5,740'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 6675
Proximate Parent 6675
Isolation : 1.74 miles
Glacier Peak Wilderness
Mount Baker National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   17 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Green Mountain
EricNoel
 11-06-2008
Green Mountain
John Roper
 12-21-2009
Green Mountain
Paul Klenke
 10-08-2010
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index