"Foss Peak"
 
WA
Source
Alternate Names : "Manatee Mountain"
Elevation : 6,524'
WA Rank : 1178
WA Prominence Rank : 3518
County Lewis
Quad Mount Rainier East
Coords : 46.7552°N, 121.7127°W Notice

Rise : 424'
Saddle 6,100'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Pinnacle Peak
Proximate Parent Unicorn Peak
Isolation : 0.85 miles
Mount Rainier Wilderness
Mount Rainier National Park
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   7 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"Foss Peak"
John Roper
 05-21-2009
"Foss Peak"
Ronald Scott
 01-18-2017
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index