Longfellow Mountain
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Wenatchee Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 6,577'
WA Rank : 1135
WA Prominence Rank : 2292
County Chelan
Quad Poe Mountain
Coords : 47.9387°N, 121.0598°W Notice

Rise : 557'
Saddle 6,020'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Whittier Peak
Proximate Parent Whittier Peak
Isolation : 1.43 miles
Henry M. Jackson Wilderness
Glacier Peak Wilderness
Wenatchee National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index