Governors Ridge
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Governors Peak"
Elevation : 6,620'
WA Rank : 1104
WA Prominence Rank : 452
County Pierce
Quad Chinook Pass
Coords : 46.8647°N, 121.5731°W Notice

Rise : 1,280'
Saddle 5,340'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Tamanos Mountain
Proximate Parent Tamanos Mountain
Isolation : 1.25 miles
Mount Rainier Wilderness
Mount Rainier National Park
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   8 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Governors Ridge
Ronald Scott
 01-10-2017
Governors Ridge
Ronald Scott
 07-04-2017
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index