Quarry Mountain
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Emerald Mountain"
Elevation : 8,260'
CO Rank : 3498
CO Prominence Rank : 353
County Routt
Quad Steamboat Springs
Coords : 40.4639°N, 106.8724°W Notice

Rise : 1,080'
Saddle 7,180'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 8340
Proximate Parent Copper Ridge
Isolation : 5.96 miles
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   20 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Quarry Mountain
JeremyHakes
 06-29-2009
Quarry Mountain
John Kirk
 
Quarry Mountain
John Kirk
 05-06-2015
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index