Bootjack Mountain
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Blackjack Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 6,789'
WA Rank : 982
WA Prominence Rank : 2159
County Chelan
Quad Jack Ridge
Coords : 47.5788°N, 120.9635°W Notice

Rise : 569'
Saddle 6,220'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Highchair Mountain
Proximate Parent Highchair Mountain
Isolation : 1.57 miles
Alpine Lakes Wilderness
Wenatchee National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   10 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index