"Gemini South Peak"
 
WA
Source
Alternate Names : "Addison Ridge"
Elevation : 6,799'
WA Rank : 975
WA Prominence Rank : 1220
County Snohomish
Quad Bedal
Coords : 48.0047°N, 121.3894°W Notice

Rise : 819'
Saddle 5,980'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Foggy Peak
Proximate Parent Foggy Peak
Isolation : 1.19 miles
Henry M. Jackson Wilderness
Mount Baker National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index