Pinnacle Peak
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "The Chopping Block"
Elevation : 6,819'
WA Rank : 967
WA Prominence Rank : 2042
County Whatcom
Quad Mount Challenger
Coords : 48.7548°N, 121.3081°W Notice

Rise : 599'
Saddle 6,220'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Degenhardt, Mount
Proximate Parent Degenhardt, Mount
Isolation : 1.31 miles
Stephen Mather Wilderness
North Cascades National Park
US Steepness Rank : 704
YDS Class : 4 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Pinnacle Peak
John Roper
 12-02-2008
Pinnacle Peak
John Roper
 08-05-2009
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index