Serviceberry Mountain
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Bear Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,271'
CO Rank : 3491
CO Prominence Rank : 2485
County Archuleta
Quad Serviceberry Mountain
Coords : 37.1572°N, 106.9233°W Notice

Rise : 411'
Saddle 7,860'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Winter Hills
Proximate Parent 8305
Isolation : 2.10 miles
San Juan National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index