Wilmans Peaks, East
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Stretch Peak"
Elevation : 6,900'
WA Rank : 906
WA Prominence Rank : 3738
County Snohomish
Quad Blanca Lake
Coords : 47.9702°N, 121.3617°W Notice

Rise : 400'
Saddle 6,500'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Columbia Peak
Proximate Parent Columbia Peak
Isolation : 0.58 miles
Henry M. Jackson Wilderness
Mount Baker National Forest
US Steepness Rank : 936
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index