Fairchild, Mount
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Mount William Fairchild
Elevation : 6,925'
WA Rank : 889
WA Prominence Rank : 2708
County Clallam
Quad Mount Carrie
Coords : 47.9001°N, 123.6333°W Notice

Rise : 500'
Saddle 6,425'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Carrie, Mount
Proximate Parent Carrie, Mount
Isolation : 0.85 miles
Olympic Wilderness
Olympic National Park
YDS Class : 3 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Fairchild, Mount
Image submitted by:  Paul Klenke 11-16-2017

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index