Tolo Mountain
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : High Bridge Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,931'
WA Rank : 887
WA Prominence Rank : 646
County Chelan
Quad Goode Mountain
Coords : 48.3953°N, 120.8962°W Notice

Rise : 1,111'
Saddle 5,820'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent "Big Sister"
Proximate Parent "Big Sister"
Isolation : 1.31 miles
Glacier Peak Wilderness
Stephen Mather Wilderness
North Cascades National Park
Wenatchee National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Tolo Mountain
John Roper
 11-22-2011
Tolo Mountain
Paul Klenke
 10-10-2018
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index