"Thornton Peak"
 
WA
Source
Alternate Names : "Old Damnation Peak"
Elevation : 6,935'
WA Rank : 886
WA Prominence Rank : 2610
County Whatcom
Quad Mount Triumph
Coords : 48.6978°N, 121.3519°W Notice

Rise : 515'
Saddle 6,420'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Triumph, Mount
Proximate Parent Triumph, Mount
Isolation : 0.64 miles
Stephen Mather Wilderness
North Cascades National Park
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"Thornton Peak"
John Roper
 08-05-2009
"Thornton Peak"
John Roper
 08-05-2009
"Thornton Peak"
John Roper
 12-02-2008
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index