Nooksack Ridge
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Nachaktsen Peak"
Elevation : 6,966'
WA Rank : 861
WA Prominence Rank : 2651
County Whatcom
Quad Mount Sefrit
Coords : 48.8822°N, 121.5789°W Notice

Rise : 506'
Saddle 6,460'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Sefrit, Mount
Proximate Parent Sefrit, Mount
Isolation : 0.96 miles
Mount Baker Wilderness
Mount Baker National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Nooksack Ridge
John Roper
 08-14-2011
Nooksack Ridge
John Roper
 08-11-2011
Nooksack Ridge
John Roper
 08-11-2011
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index