Painted Mountain
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Red Mountain
Elevation : 6,975'
WA Rank : 854
WA Prominence Rank : 872
County Snohomish
Quad Sloan Peak
Coords : 48.0745°N, 121.2534°W Notice

Rise : 963'
Saddle 6,012'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Black Mountain
Proximate Parent Black Mountain
Isolation : 2.23 miles
Glacier Peak Wilderness
Mount Baker National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   11 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Painted Mountain
Image submitted by:  Ronald Scott 01-29-2017

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index