Calamity Ridge
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Cathedral Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,288'
CO Rank : 3473
CO Prominence Rank : 1500
County Rio Blanco
Quad Calamity Ridge
Coords : 40.0452°N, 108.5502°W Notice

Rise : 548'
Saddle 7,740'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 8710
Proximate Parent 8710
Isolation : 9.60 miles
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Calamity Ridge
Erik Packard
 04-07-2013
Calamity Ridge
Erik Packard
 10-28-2013
Calamity Ridge
Erik Packard
 10-28-2013
Calamity Ridge
Yarina Packard
 10-28-2013
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index