"Rambling Mountain"
 
WA

Alternate Names : "Party Peak"
Elevation : 7,153'
WA Rank : 719
WA Prominence Rank : 2413
County Whatcom
Quad Mount Spickard
Coords : 48.9592°N, 121.2020°W Notice

Rise : 533'
Saddle 6,620'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent "Tombstone Peak"
Proximate Parent "Tombstone Peak"
Isolation : 1.07 miles
Stephen Mather Wilderness
North Cascades National Park
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"Rambling Mountain"
Image submitted by:  John Roper 06-22-2009

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index