Mathias, Mount
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Apollo"
Elevation : 7,156'
WA Rank : 717
WA Prominence Rank : 792
County Jefferson
Quad Mount Olympus
Coords : 47.8050°N, 123.6767°W Notice

Rise : 1,016'
Saddle 6,140'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Olympus, Mount-Middle Peak
Proximate Parent Olympus, Mount-East Peak
Isolation : 0.97 miles
Olympic Wilderness
Olympic National Park
YDS Class : 4 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index