Silesia Ridge
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Rapid Peak"
Elevation : 7,259'
WA Rank : 655
WA Prominence Rank : 354
County Whatcom
Quad Mount Sefrit
Coords : 48.9722°N, 121.5097°W Notice

Rise : 1,439'
Saddle 5,820'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Middle Peak
Proximate Parent Middle Peak
Isolation : 2.19 miles
Stephen Mather Wilderness
North Cascades National Park
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Silesia Ridge
Image submitted by:  John Roper 12-22-2008

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index