Edward Peak
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "The Mole"
Elevation : 7,300'
WA Rank : 631
WA Prominence Rank : 2495
County Chelan
Quad Cashmere Mountain
Coords : 47.5174°N, 120.7607°W Notice

Rise : 520'
Saddle 6,780'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent "Three Musketeers Ridge"
Proximate Parent "Three Musketeers Ridge"
Isolation : 1.15 miles
Alpine Lakes Wilderness
Wenatchee National Forest
YDS Class : 5.7 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Edward Peak
Image submitted by:  John Roper 12-21-2009

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index