Lone Peak
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : JCMD 83 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,300'
CO Rank : 3465
CO Prominence Rank : 2644
County Jefferson
Quad Conifer
Coords : 39.6043°N, 105.2634°W Notice

Rise : 400'
Saddle 7,900'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Bear Mountain
Proximate Parent Bear Mountain
Isolation : 1.92 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   32 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Lone Peak
JeremyHakes
 
Lone Peak
JeremyHakes
 07-17-2012
Lone Peak
markott
 11-09-2014
Lone Peak
mikeofferman
 11-06-2011
Lone Peak
PaulStratmoen
 06-15-2011
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index