Agner Mountain
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Aigner Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 8,300'
CO Rank : 3464
CO Prominence Rank : 2234
County Routt
Quad Quaker Mountain
Coords : 40.6779°N, 107.2369°W Notice

Rise : 440'
Saddle 7,860'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Quaker Mountain
Proximate Parent Baldy Peak
Isolation : 4.07 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index