Chopaka Mountain, South
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Little Chopaka Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,391'
WA Rank : 577
WA Prominence Rank : 490
County Okanogan
Quad Nighthawk
Coords : 48.9351°N, 119.7462°W Notice

Rise : 1,240'
Saddle 6,151'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Chopaka Mountain
Proximate Parent Chopaka Mountain
Isolation : 2.34 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Chopaka Mountain, South
Image submitted by:  EricNoel 11-06-2008

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index