Seahpo Peak
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Cloudcap Peak"
Elevation : 7,441'
WA Rank : 543
WA Prominence Rank : 3070
County Whatcom
Quad Mount Shuksan
Coords : 48.8200°N, 121.5494°W Notice

Rise : 461'
Saddle 6,980'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Shuksan, Mount
Proximate Parent Nooksack Tower
Isolation : 2.03 miles
Stephen Mather Wilderness
North Cascades National Park
US Steepness Rank : 739
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Seahpo Peak
Image submitted by:  Ronald Scott 01-10-2017

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index