Hinkhouse Peak
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "State Crag"
Elevation : 7,580'
WA Rank : 462
WA Prominence Rank : 1255
Counties Chelan & Okanogan
Quad Washington Pass
Coords : 48.5373°N, 120.6554°W Notice

Rise : 800'
Saddle 6,780'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 7865
Proximate Parent Early Winters Spires, South
Isolation : 1.74 miles
Okanogan National Forest
Wenatchee National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   6 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Hinkhouse Peak
John Roper
 01-19-2009
Hinkhouse Peak
Paul Klenke
 06-07-2019
Hinkhouse Peak
Ronald Scott
 05-23-2018
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index