Chiwawa Ridge
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Bandit Peak"
Elevation : 7,625'
WA Rank : 440
WA Prominence Rank : 411
County Chelan
Quad Schaefer Lake
Coords : 47.9867°N, 120.8719°W Notice

Rise : 1,325'
Saddle 6,300'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Buck Mountain
Proximate Parent Clark Mountain
Isolation : 6.26 miles
Glacier Peak Wilderness
Wenatchee National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Chiwawa Ridge
John Roper
 02-01-2011
Chiwawa Ridge
John Roper
 10-31-2013
Chiwawa Ridge
John Roper
 08-06-2011
Chiwawa Ridge
John Roper
 07-27-2011
Chiwawa Ridge
Paul Klenke
 09-14-2020
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index