Chimney Rock
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "North Peak"
Elevation : 7,634'
WA Rank : 435
WA Prominence Rank : 3598
County Kittitas
Quad Big Snow Mountain
Coords : 47.5092°N, 121.2858°W Notice

Rise : 414'
Saddle 7,220'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent "Chimney Rock"
Proximate Parent "Chimney Rock"
Isolation : 0.24 miles
Alpine Lakes Wilderness
Wenatchee National Forest
US Steepness Rank : 430
YDS Class : 5.x Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Chimney Rock
EricNoel
 10-07-2013
Chimney Rock
Paul Klenke
 12-05-2019
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index